Baptisms 1842-1864

Home|Primary Resources|Parish Registers|Baptisms 1694-1841|Baptisms 1842-1864|Baptisms 1865-1903|Marriages 1694-1839|Marriages 1840-1921|
Burials 1734-1812|Burials 1813-1942

Transcribed by Jenfer Dando

1842 Jan 9 Elizabeth Frances CHARLO daur of William & Sarah; Tyneham; Of the Preventative Service
1842 Jan 23 Jane Eliza SHORT daur of John Grant & Jane; Tyneham; Of the Preventative Service
1842 Jan 23 Eliza Sarah HARVILL Daur of John & Eliza; Tyneham; Labourer
1842 Feb 13 Francis WITHERS son of Francis & Charlotte; Tyneham; Of the Coastguard
1842 Mar 6 Mary Ann HIBBS daur of James & Mary; Tyneham; Labourer
1842 Mar 27 Henry Lewis SPENCER son of Charles & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Mason
1842 Apr 10 Charles John FOOKS son of John & Eglah; Tyneham; Thatcher
1842 Apr 25 Charles Albert STICKLAND son of William & Susan; Tyneham; Fisherman
1842 Jun 13 Angelina KINGCOMBE daur of Josiah & Eliza; Tyneham; Coastguard
1842 Jun 19 Sarah Jane RIDOUT daur of John & Elizabeth Bartlett; Tyneham; Labourer
1842 Jul 5 Maria CHURCHILL daur of George & Sophie Smith; Tyneham; Labourer
1842 Sep 10 Henry BROWN son of William & Charlotte; Tyneham; Boatman
1842 Nov 8 Mary Eliza VINE daur of Peter & Mary Ann; Tyneham; Labourer
1843 Feb 11 Caroline BALSON daur of William & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1843 Feb 11 Eliza BALSON daur of William & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1843 May 10 Thomas ELMES son of George & Harriett; Tyneham; Labourer
1843 May 21 Mary PITMAN daur of William & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1843 May 21 Anne PITCHER base born daur of Sarah; Tyneham; Spinster
1843 Jun 4 Albert LEARMOUTH; daur of  Andrew & Elizabeth Dewey; Tyneham; Of the Coastguard
1843 Jun 23 Elizabeth Mary BENNETT daur of Thomas & Anne; Tyneham; Of the Coastguard
1843 Jul 23 Amelia WILLIS daur of Thomas & Sarah; Steeple; Labourer
1843 Aug 12 James SPENCER son of George & Grace; Tyneham; Mason
1843 Dec 25 Giles SPENCER son of Charles & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Mason
1844 Jan 28 Leonora Sophia FOOKS daur of John & Eglah; Tyneham; Thatcher
1844 Mar 31 Mary LANGFORD daur of Henry & Hannah; Tyneham; Labourer
1844 May 8 George Francis VINE son of Peter & Mary Anne; Tyneham; Labourer
1844 May 26 William SAMPSON son of William & Sarah; Tyneham; Labourer
1844 May 26 John SHORT son of John Grant & Jane; Tyneham; of the Coastguard Service
1844 Jun 4 Felix HARVILL? Son of John & Eliza; Tyneham; Labourer
1844 Jun 19 Louisa SMITH daur of George & Sophia; Tyneham; Yeoman
1844 Jun 23 Charles Churchill RIDOUT son of John & Elizabeth Bartlett; Tyneham; Labourer
1844 Oct 6 Mary Ann MURRAY daur of Daniel & Ann; Tyneham; Labourer
1845 Feb 2 Sarah STICKLAND daur of William & Susan; Tyneham; Fisherman
1845 Mar 2 William John GARRETT Son of Edward Stephen & Susan; Tyneham; CoastGuard
1845 Apr 5 Jane Ann BASCOMBE daur of George & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1845 May 22 Henry Jeanes Sm** MARSHALLSAY son of William & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Yeoman

1845 Aug 3 Selina PILCHER base born daur of Susan; Tyneham; Spinster

1845 Aug 20 Henry [illegible]TUCK son of John & Jane; Tyneham; Yeoman

1845 Sep 7 Elizabeth Sarah LEARMOUTH daur of Andrew & Elizabeth Dewy; Tyneham; Coastguard

1845 Sep 21 Elizabeth Ann CHARLES daur of Richard & Mary Ann; Tyneham; Labourer

1845 Oct 4 Ann Maria BENNET daur of Thomas & Ann; Tyneham; of the Coastguard

1845 Oct 26 Lydia Mary RIDOUT daur of John & Elizabeth Bartlett; Tyneham; Labourer

1845 Dec 14 Richard Henry SULLIVAN son of William & Maria; Tyneham; of the Coastguard

1846 Jan 11 Edward Stephen GARRETT son of Edward & Susan; Tyneham; Coastguard service

1846 Jan 27 Sophia BALSON daur of William & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer

1846 Feb 1 Bericiah RIDOUT son of William & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer

1846 May 17 Samuel Henry SMITH son of George & Sophia; Tyneham; Yeoman

1846 Aug 9 Timna FOOKS daur of John & Eglah; Tyneham; Thatcher

1846 Nov 1 H* STICKLAND daur of Thomas & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Fisherman
1847 Jan 19 John ELMES son of George & Harriett; Tyneham; Labourer
1847 Mar 3 Sarah Elizabeth MURRAY daur of Samuel & Anne; Tyneham; Labourer
1847 May 19 George Thomas FOOKS son of John & Jane; Tyneham; Yeoman
1847 May 22 Thomas John SOPER son of Thomas & Martha; Tyneham; Labourer
1847 Jun 13 Elizabeth Emma RIDOUT daur of John & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1847 Jul 11 Henry John HAVEL? Son of John & Eliza; Tyneham; Labourer
1847 Dec 11 William Charles SULLIVAN son of William & Maria; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1848 Jan 24 James Charles BASCOMBE son of George & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1848 Mar 19 William Charles LEARMOUTH son of Andrew & Elizabeth Dewy; Tyneham; Coastguard
1848 Apr 2 Philippa Richards BENNETT daur of Thomas & Ann; Tyneham; Coastguard
1848 Apr 5 Thomas SMITH son of George & Sophia; Tyneham; Yeoman
1848 Apr 10 Lucy JENKINS daur of Edward & Jane; Tyneham; Coastguard
1848 May 31 Louisa Mary FRY daur of John & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Coastguard
1848 Jul 18 Amos CHARLES son of James & Maria; Tyneham; Labourer
1848 Aug 27 Maria ELMES daur of William & Maria; Tyneham; Labourer
1848 Sep 17 James William LUCAS son of William & Harriett; Tyneham; Labourer
1848 Oct 29 Francis STICKLAND son of Thomas & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Fisherman
1848 Nov 15 Priscilla BALSON daur of William & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1849 Mar 18 Henry THOMPSON base born son of Matilda; Tyneham; Spinster
1849 Apr 1 George PITCHER son of George & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1849 Apr 29 George Thomas FOOKES son of John & Eglah; Tyneham; Thatcher
1849 Jul 22 Mary Ann LUCAS daur of George & Anne; Tyneham; Labourer
1850 Jan 13 Jane Ann MILLER daur of William & Sarah; Tyneham; Fisherman
1850 Feb 18 George BASCOMBE son of George & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1850 May 30 Selina SMITH daur of George & Sophia; Tyneham; Yeoman
1850 Sep 15 James YEATS son of James & Amy; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1850 Nov 14 Charles THOMPSON son of George & Susan; Tyneham; Shoemaker
1851 Jan 5 Mary Ann ELMES daur of William & Maria; Tyneham; Labourer
1851 Feb 9 Fanny LUCAS daur of William & Harriett; Tyneham; Labourer
1851 Apr 13 Lucy LUCAS daur of Henry & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1851 Apr 13 Mary Jane PILCHER daur of Edward & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1851 Apr 23 William BALSON son of William & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1851 May 4 Thomas James BENNETT son of Thomas & Ann; Tyneham; Labourer
1851 May 18 Emma Elizabeth STICKLAND daur of Thomas & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Fisherman
1851 Aug 10 Charles William MURRAY son of Samuel & Emily; Tyneham; Labourer
1851 Aug 17 William Charles Learmouth POYNER son of William & Caroline; Tyneham; Coastguard
1851 Aug 17 Elizabeth Sarah Learmouth POYNER daur of William & Caroline; Tyneham; Coastguard
1851 Aug 17 William Thomas ROBERTS son of George & Ann; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1851 Aug 25 Alice Louisa CHARLES daur of Matthew & Ann; Tyneham; Labourer
1851 Oct 5 Emma Jane TALLING Daur of Richard & Ellen; Tyneham; Coastguard Service (being 9 years of age)
1851 Oct 5 Richard TALLING Son of Richard & Ellen; Tyneham; Coastguard Service (being 7 years of age)
1851 OCT 5 Sarah Amelia TALLING Daur of Richard & Ellen; Coastguard Service
1851 Nov 16 Charles William MILLER son of William & Sarah; Tyneham; Fisherman
1851 Dec 25 Charles Spencer MINTERN son of Samuel & Mary Ann; Tyneham; Shoemaker
1852 Feb 1 Louisa Susannah Bartlett RIDOUT daur of John & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1852 Apr 4 Thomas John BASCOMBE son of George & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1852 May 9 Samuel David MILLER son of David & Theresa; Tyneham; Fisherman
1852 Jul 25 Selina Maria LUCAS daur of George & Anne; Tyneham; Labourer
1852 May 23 William Henry BOLT son of Richard & Eliza; Tyneham; Labourer
1853 Jan 16 George LUCAS son of William & Harriet; Tyneham; Labourer
1853 Feb 27 Samuel MURRAY son of Samuel & Emily; Tyneham; Labourer
1853 Mar 20 Seth TRICONY Son of Anthony Martin & Harriet; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1853 Jul 3 William Harry LUCAS son of Henry & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1853 Jul 31 Maria Anne SPICER daur of John & Anne; Tyneham; Labourer
1853 Aug 7 Mary Hewlett BASCOMBE daur of George & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1853 Sept 11 Thomas Harris Rowes WILLS son of William & Phillis; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1853 Oct 16 Sarah Louisa MILLER daur of William & Sarah; Tyneham; Fisherman
1853 Oct 22 Eliza DOREY daur of William & Eliza; Tyneham; Carpenter
1853 Dec 14 Anne Sophia SMITH daur of Thomas & Anne; Steeple; Dairyman
1854 Mar 26 Richard Arthur BOLT son of Richard & Eliza; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1854 Apr 9 Cecilia BENNETT daur of Thomas & Anne; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1854 Jun 8 Elizabeth Anne HULL daur of William Shelter & Susan ; Tyneham; Yeoman
1854 Aug 21 Fanny Louisa RIDOUT daur of John & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1854 Oct 8 Julia Anne RIDOUT daur of John & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1855 Apr 23 Emma Mary STICKLAND daur of John & Selina; Tyneham; Labourer
1855 Jun 10 Mary Ann DAVIE daur of John & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1855 Aug 12 Emma Jane MURRAY daur of Samuel & Emily; Tyneham; Labourer
1855 Oct 14 Elizabeth Jane WILLS daur of Henry & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1856 Jan 27 Maria Jane LUCAS daur of Henry & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1856 Feb 3 Elizabeth Anne LUCAS daur of William & Harriet; Tyneham; Labourer
1856 Nov 9 Mary Ann LONG daur of William & Caroline; Tyneham; Labourer
1856 Nov 23 Elizabeth TRICONY daur of Anthony Martin & Harriet; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1856 Nov 23 Harriet TRICONY daur of Anthony Martin & Harriet; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1857 Jan 16 Elizabeth MILLER daur of David & Theresa; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1857 Jan 16 Joseph MILLER son of David & Theresa; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1857 Jan 18 William Langford WEARR son of William & Kesia; Tyneham; Labourer
1857 Aug 2 Caroline WARREN daur of Joseph & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1857 Nov 8 Joseph Henry MILLER son of William & Sarah; Tyneham; Fisherman
1857 Dec 27 Harriett Louisa MURRAY daur of Samuel & Emily; Tyneham; Labourer
1858 Jan 5 Henry Charles BALSON son of Ellen; Tyneham; Dressmaker
1858 Mar 21 Adelaide Amelia BENNETT daur of Thomas & Nancy; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1858 Apr 18 Ann Everest RICHARDS daur of Eliza; Tyneham; Servant
1858 Jun 27 George WILLS son of William & Phillis; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1858 Jul 25 Thomas James Halse? HEALER son of James & Eliza; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1858 Sep 26 Susanna TRICONY daur of Anthony Martin & Harriet; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1858 Oct 24 Thomas William MILLER son of Thomas Henry & Louisa Jane; Tyneham; Fisherman
1859 Jan 9 Frederic BRADFORD son of Thomas & Mary; Tyneham; Labourer
1859 Jan 29 Sophia HINDE daur of William Joseph & Sarah Ann; Tyneham; Servant
1859 Feb 20 Alice Sophia STICKLAND daur of John & Selina; Tyneham; Labourer
1859 Apr 10 Stephe SPICER child of John & Ann Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1859 Apr 20 Eleanor Florentina HULL daur of William Skelter & Susan Frances; Tyneham; Yeoman
1859 May 22 Charles James LUCAS son of Henry & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1859 Jun 19 Henry LUCAS son of William & Harriet; Tyneham; Labourer
1859 Jul 24 Arthur Cornelius HARDY son of Thomas & Tabitha Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1859 Oct 16 Mary Ann CAINES daur of James & Priscilla; Poole ; Cabinet Maker
1859 Dec 4 John WARREN son of Joseph & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1859 Dec 25 Thomas Edwin PEARSON son of Thomas & Sarah; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1859 Dec 25 John Manuel Dodd HEALES son of James & Eliza; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1860 Feb 12 Mary Jane MINTERN daur of Samuel & Mary Ann; East Stoke; Shoemaker
1860 Mar 16 Sarah Jane BRADFORD daur of Thomas & Mary; Tyneham; Labourer
1860 Mar 28 George James PITCHER son of Anne; Tyneham; Spinster
1860 May 13 John MURRAY son of Samuel & Emily; Tyneham; Labourer
1860 Jun 3 Thomas John SPICER son of John & Anne Jane; Tyneham; Labourer
1860 Jun 10 John MILLER son of William Henry & Sarah Jane; Tyneham; Fisherman
1860 Jun 24 Amelia Jane MILLER daur of Thomas Henry & Louisa Jane; Tyneham; Fisherman
1860 Jul 29 Louisa EVANS? Daur of George & Caroline; West Lulworth ; Coastguard Service
1860 Sep 23 Richard Thomas TIZZARD son of Francis & Jane; Dewlish; Dairyman
1860 Oct 7 Elizabeth Mary DUNFORD daur of John & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer
1860 Nov 4 William George LANGDOWN son of John & Mary Eliza; Tyneham; Labourer
1860 Dec 25 Joseph Phillips WILLS son of William & Phillis; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1861 Mar 8 William Lewis HINDE son of William Joseph & Sarah Ann; Tyneham; Servant
1861 Mar 24 William Hl TOMKIN son of John & Mary Ann; Tyneham; Coastguard Service

1861 May 5 Jane Maria LUCAS daur of William & Harriet; Tyneham; Labourer

1861 May 19 Mary Ann LAGO (or JAGO?) daur of Richard Curragh & Margaret; Tyneham; Coastguard Service

1861 Jun 2 George ELMES son of Charles & Martha; Tyneham; Labourer1861 Jun 5 Mary Jane HULL daur of William Skelter & Susan Frances; Moreton; Yeoman

1861 Jul 6 Anne Maria PITCHER daur of Edward & Sarah Jane; Tyneham; Labourer

1861 Oct 10 Thomas Charles COOPER son of William & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Yeoman

1862 Feb 9 Amelia Jane PENGELLY daur of John Ebenezer & Jane; Tyneham; Coastguard Service

1862 Mar 20 Elizabeth Martha STUDLEY daur of Jospeh & Mary; Tyneham; Labourer

1862 Apr 27 Josiah HARDY son of Thomas & Tabitha Jane; Tyneham; Labourer

1862 Jun 8 Mary Sophia MILLER daur of William Henry & Sarah Jane; Tyneham; Fisherman

1862 Jul 13 William Thomas MINTERN son of Samuel & Mary Ann; East Stoke; Shoemaker

1862 Aug 5 Caroline MURRAY daur of Samuel & Emily; Tyneham; Labourer

1862 Sep 7 Jane Richards MOSS daur of William & Lucy Ann; Langton Matravers; Mason

1862 Nov 2 John LANGDOWN son of John & Mary Eliza; Tyneham; Labourer

1862 Nov 9 Frederic HOBBS son of George & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer

1862 Nov 9 John Henry DUNFORD son of George & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer

1862 Dec 1 James HOBBS son of George & Jane; Tyneham; Labourer1863 Apr 17 William ELMES son of Charles & Martha; Tyneham; Labourer

1863 May 3 Edward Charles WILLS son of William & Philis; Tyneham; Coastguard service

1863 Jun 21 Frances Ellen SPENCER daur of James & Ellen; Tyneham; Mason

1863 Jun 28 William Joseph EVRETT? Son of John James & Sarah; Tyneham; Coastguard Service

1863 Jul 19 Katherinw SOFFE? Daur of Silvester William & Kate’ Tyneham; Coastguard Service

1863 Aug 9 Emma Louisa MILLER daur of Thomas Henry & Lavinia Jane; Tyneham; Fisherman

1863 Aug 12 Louisa SPICER daur of John & Ann Jane; Tyneham; Labourer

1863 Oct 25 Edward John LITTON son of George Henry & Mary Jane; Tyneham; Coastguard service

1863 Nov 15 Mary Louisa JOINER daur of Jospeh & Anne; Tyneham; Labourer

1863 Nov 22 George Smith HINDE son of William Joseph & Sarah Anne; Tyneham; Servant

1864 Feb 7 Mary Jane FOOT daur of Michael & Lavinia; Tyneham; Labourer

1864 Mar 8 Elizabeth ST*Y daur of George & Martha; Tyneham; Labourer
1864 Apr 13 William George HOOPER son of Richard & Harriett; Tyneham; Labourer
1864 Oct 16 Alice Mintern SOFFE? Daur of Silvester William & Kate; Tyneham; Coastguard Service
1864 Oct 16 Matilda Ellen DAVIES daur of Edwin & Ellen; Tyneham; Labourer
1864 Oct 23 George MURRAY son of Samuel & Emily; Tyneham; Labourer
1864 Nov 6 William Frederic DUNN son of William Thomas & Jane; Tyneham; coastguard Service
1864 Dec 25 Emma DUNFORD daur of John & Elizabeth; Tyneham; Labourer

CORRECTIONS MADE MAY 2015

Comments are closed.